Skip Content

Mean Number of Days with Specified Weather Phenomenon

Mean Number of Days with Specified Weather Phenomenon

at Hong Kong International Airport

January 1998 - December 2019

 Month Mist Haze Fog Drizzle Rain Shower Lightning Thunderstorm
January8.210.50.61.79.30.2-0.1
February9.97.71.11.711.20.60.00.4
March11.25.21.22.213.22.40.21.4
April8.03.70.41.111.88.00.53.1
May3.11.70.10.26.016.42.66.1
June1.10.8--1.922.14.08.5
July0.51.1--0.920.73.57.9
August1.53.2--0.619.44.79.0
September1.13.8--2.114.02.64.4
October0.65.0-0.16.44.40.60.7
November2.55.20.10.59.40.60.00.1
December3.69.00.10.78.00.10.00.0
Year51.456.83.68.380.9108.819.041.7